Filing Week ends with Challengers in Most Grays Harbor Races, Some Statewide Races in the double digits

Washington’s filing week for the August Primary Election closed this afternoon. With 345 offices open statewide, in Grays Harbor County 115 candidates have submitted approved filings for 27 open seats since Monday morning.

Washington Governor Jay Inslee has 10 challengers in his run for re-election, including a man who registered as “Goodspaceguy.” Statewide, 9 executive offices are up for election including Lt. Governor, Secretary of State, State Treasurer, State Auditor, Attorney General, Commissioner of Public Lands, Superintendant of Public Instruction, and Insurance Commissioner.

Patty Murray will face 16 others for re-election to her U.S. Senator seat while U.S. Representative Derek Kilmer has five challengers including Mike Coverdale of Westport, Tyler Vega of Port Townsend, Paul Nuchims of Manchester, as well as Todd A. Bloom and Stephan Brodhead both from Tacoma.

In the 19th Legislative District, State Senator Dean Takko is challenged by Sue Pederson of Aberdeen. Newly appointed State Representative JD Rosetti will face Jim Walsh of Aberdeen, Val Tinney of Castle Rock as well as Teresa Purcell and Tim Sutinen of Longview.
State Representative Brian Blake is facing Jimi O’Hagan of Grayland, and Butch Stavrum of Nahcotta.

The 24 Legislative District will see current State Rep. Kevin Van De Wege face Danille Turissini for Jim Hargrove’s open State Senator seat as Hargrove retires. Tammy Ramsay of Hoquiam, Mike Chapman of Port Angeles, and George Vrable of Port Ludlow will stump for Van De Wege’s State Representative seat. State Representative Steve Tharinger will defend his seat against John Alger of Sequim.

Al Smith and Jamie Nichols both from Montesano, filed today to challenge incumbent Wes Cormier for his Grays Harbor County Commissioner seat in district 1, Commissioner Frank Gordon will face Randy Ross of Aberdeen in district 2.

District Court Judge David Mistachkin is challenged by Kyle Imler and all three Grays Harbor Superior Court Judges are running unopposed for re-election.

Montesano resident David Jennings filed this morning to challenge PUD Commissioner Dave Timmons.

Candidates have until 4:30 Monday afternoon to withdraw their submission. Winners of the Aug. 2 primary will advance to the Nov. 8 general election

Ballots for the May 24th Presidential Primary are due next week. The Secretary of State’s Office reports that as of Friday 5/20 at 5:00PM 29.6% of Grays Harbor voters have returned their ballots.

 

Here are the numbers Friday evening from the Secretary of State’s Office website.

 

345 Offices with Candidates Filed
674 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
United States Statewide
U.S. Senator Partisan Office 6-year term
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
1522 Evanston Ct NE
Olympia WA 98506
(360) 943-4424
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:00:00 AM
Patty Murray
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 3662
Seattle WA 98124
(206) 659-4915
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:05:00 AM
Mike Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
PO Box 1651
Lynnwood WA 98046
(206) 451-5321
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:12:00 AM
Donna Rae Lands
(Prefers Conservative Party)
3501 Hwy 211
Newport WA 99156
(509) 447-0631
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:41:00 AM
Chris Vance
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1972
Auburn WA 98071
(253) 326-0816
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:03:00 AM
Uncle Mover
(Prefers Republican Party)
16935 9th Ave SE
Mill Creek WA 98012
(206) 546-9545
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:20:00 AM
Chuck Jackson
(Prefers Independent Party)
1004 Commercial Ave #537
Anacortes WA 98221
5/16/2016 12:10:00 PM
Philip L. Cornell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 13041
Olympia WA 98508
(360) 515-1263
[email protected]
5/16/2016 1:48:00 PM
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers Standupamerica Party)
PO Box 4222
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 324-6264
[email protected]
5/17/2016 11:03:00 AM
Ted Cummings
(Prefers Independent Party)
19823 N Yale Rd PO Box 687
Colbert WA 99005
(509) 238-2339
[email protected]
5/17/2016 8:02:00 PM
Scott Nazarino
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 31085
Seattle WA 98103
(425) 615-5178
[email protected]
5/18/2016 8:37:00 PM
Pano Churchill
(Prefers Lincoln Caucus Party)
233 SW 186th St
Normandy Park WA 98166
(650) 837-1593
[email protected]
5/19/2016 4:51:00 PM
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democrat Party)
PO Box 40
Ephrata WA 98823
(509) 754-4689
[email protected]
5/20/2016 10:24:00 AM
Thor Amundson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2103 Harrison Ave NW Ste 2614
Olympia WA 98502
(360) 866-4103
5/20/2016 10:33:00 AM
Jeremy Teuton
(Prefers System Reboot Party)
5507 Oriole Ln
Pasco WA 99301
(608) 239-6759
[email protected]
5/20/2016 12:56:00 PM
Zach Haller
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 61184
Seattle WA 98141
(773) 988-6776
[email protected]
5/20/2016 1:20:00 PM
Eric John Makus
(Prefers Republican Party)
411 University St Ste 1200
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 419-0581
[email protected]
5/20/2016 3:01:00 PM
Congressional District 1 King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Suzan DelBene
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 487
Bothell WA 98041
(425) 483-1500
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:46:00 AM
Robert J. Sutherland
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1945
Granite Falls WA 98252
(425) 512-7784
[email protected]
5/17/2016 8:15:00 AM
Alex Storms
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 1809
Bothell WA 98041
(425) 999-7895
[email protected]
5/20/2016 5:30:00 AM
Scott Stafne
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
239 N Olympic Ave
Arlington WA 98223
(360) 403-8700
[email protected]
5/20/2016 9:05:00 AM
John Orlinski
(Prefers Republican Party)
5806 119th Ave SE # 109
Bellevue WA 98006
(425) 226-5810
[email protected]
5/20/2016 12:02:00 PM
Congressional District 2 Island, San Juan, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Brian Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
PO Box 38
Lynnwood WA 98046
(425) 242-7660
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:24:00 PM
Marc Hennemann
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1426
Stanwood WA 98292
(360) 627-1130
[email protected]
5/16/2016 1:05:00 PM
Rick Larsen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 326
Everett WA 98206
(425) 259-1866
[email protected]
5/17/2016 11:30:00 AM
Kari Ilonummi
(States No Party Preference)
PO Box 572
Arlington WA 98223
(425) 953-3506
[email protected]
5/17/2016 8:39:00 PM
Mike Lapointe
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2727 Colby Ave
Everett WA 98201
(425) 397-1374
[email protected]
5/20/2016 1:42:00 PM
Congressional District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston*, Wahkiakum
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
David McDevitt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PMB 148 1701 Broadway St
Vancouver WA 98663
(971) 232-1345
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:20:00 AM
Jaime Herrera Beutler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1614
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 597-3065
[email protected]
5/16/2016 3:42:00 PM
L.A. (Worthy) Worthington
(States No Party Preference)
PO Box 644
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 210-4499
[email protected]
5/18/2016 10:45:00 AM
Kathleen (Grandma Warrior) Arthur
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 945
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 869-5414
[email protected]
5/20/2016 5:07:00 AM
Jim Moeller
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1701 Broadway #328
Vancouver WA 98663
(360) 903-5115
[email protected]
5/20/2016 1:53:00 PM
Angela (Angie) Marx
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8002 NE Hwy 99 PMB #636
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 513-1549
[email protected]
5/20/2016 2:53:00 PM
Congressional District 4 Adams, Benton, Douglas*, Franklin, Grant, Okanogan, Walla Walla*, Yakima
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Dan Newhouse
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 10949
Yakima WA 98909
(503) 351-0842
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:04:00 PM
Clint Didier
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 157
Eltopia WA 99330
(509) 380-7324
[email protected]
5/19/2016 9:23:00 AM
John (the man) Malan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 3966
Pasco WA 99302
(509) 262-6819
[email protected]
5/20/2016 5:16:00 AM
Doug McKinley
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 202
Richland WA 99352
(509) 396-7027
[email protected]
5/20/2016 8:10:00 AM
Glenn M. Jakeman
(Prefers Republican Party)
220 S 31st Ave
Yakima WA 98902
(509) 457-0707
[email protected]
5/20/2016 3:46:00 PM
Congressional District 5 Asotin, Columbia, Ferry, Garfield, Lincoln, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens, Walla Walla*, Whitman
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Dave Wilson
(Prefers Independent Party)
2804 W Johannsen Rd
Spokane WA 99208
(509) 466-9298
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:50:00 AM
Krystol McGee
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
1313 N Park Rd
Spokane Valley WA 99212
(509) 329-6460
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:51:00 AM
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 137
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 624-1199
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:17:00 AM
Joe Pakootas
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 4494
Spokane WA 99220
(509) 850-3235
[email protected]
5/16/2016 2:57:00 PM
Tom Horne
(Prefers Republican Party)
17505 N Sunnyvale Dr
Nine Mile Falls WA 99026
(509) 993-0482
[email protected]
5/16/2016 4:10:00 PM
Congressional District 6 Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason*, Pierce*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Derek Kilmer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1381
Tacoma WA 98402
(253) 572-4355
[email protected]
5/16/2016 2:42:00 PM
Mike Coverdale
(States No Party Preference)
PO Box 2369
Westport WA 98595
(360) 581-3399
[email protected]
5/19/2016 6:25:00 AM
Tyler Myles Vega
(Prefers Green Party)
PO Box 1723
Port Townsend WA 98368
(206) 380-8637
[email protected]
5/19/2016 3:27:00 PM
Todd A. Bloom
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7482
Tacoma WA 98417
(253) 213-1982
[email protected]
5/20/2016 7:56:00 AM
Stephan Andrew Brodhead
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 12074
Tacoma WA 98412
(253) 237-1860
[email protected]
5/20/2016 12:42:00 PM
Paul L. Nuchims
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 285
Manchester WA 98353
(360) 769-2123
[email protected]
5/20/2016 3:51:00 PM
Congressional District 7 King*, Snohomish*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Scott Sutherland
(Prefers Republican Party)
8018 43rd Ave NE
Seattle WA 98115
(206) 305-4335
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:03:00 AM
Arun Jhaveri
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1250 SW 152nd St
Burien WA 98166
(206) 243-2102
[email protected]
5/16/2016 2:08:00 PM
Joe McDermott
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 21982
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 499-4293
[email protected]
5/16/2016 4:49:00 PM
Leslie Regier
(States No Party Preference)
PO Box 15264
Seattle WA 98115
(206) 550-4161
[email protected]
5/17/2016 7:34:00 AM
Don Rivers
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 22525
Seattle WA 98122
(206) 302-8213
[email protected]
5/18/2016 2:18:00 PM
Pramila Jayapal
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 20753
Seattle WA 98121
(206) 482-8420
[email protected]
5/19/2016 10:22:00 AM
Carl Cooper
(States No Party Preference)
411 2nd Ave Ext S
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 387-0566
[email protected]
5/19/2016 9:32:00 PM
Brady Piñero Walkinshaw
(Prefers Democratic Party)
119 1st Ave S Suite 320
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 486-5551
[email protected]
5/20/2016 9:57:00 AM
Craig Keller
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 16716
Seattle WA 98116
(206) 935-4625
[email protected]
5/20/2016 1:22:00 PM
Congressional District 8 Chelan, Douglas*, King*, Kittitas, Pierce*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Dave Reichert
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 567
Auburn WA 98071
(425) 455-3283
[email protected]
5/16/2016 1:42:00 PM
Santiago Ramos
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 292
Issaquah WA 98027
(206) 595-8267
[email protected]
5/18/2016 2:53:00 PM
Keith Arnold
(Prefers Independent///No Party)
PO Box 2321
Auburn WA 98071
(253) 804-2513
[email protected]
5/18/2016 6:00:00 PM
Tony Ventrella
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PMB 2117 1420 NW Gilman Blvd Ste 2
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 691-0647
[email protected]
5/19/2016 10:00:00 AM
Margaret M. Walsh
(Prefers We R Independent Party)
PO Box 185
Ellensburg WA 98926
(509) 248-9937
[email protected]
5/19/2016 3:14:00 PM
Alida Skold
(Prefers Democratic Party)
22525 SE 64th Pl SE Ste 2032
Issaquah WA 98027
(206) 963-4834
[email protected]
5/19/2016 4:14:00 PM
Congressional District 9 King*, Pierce*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Adam Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 578
Renton WA 98057
(253) 572-6125
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:48:00 AM
Doug Basler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 6145
Kent WA 98064
(877) 427-6534
[email protected]m
5/17/2016 11:23:00 AM
Jeary Flener
(States No Party Preference)
17701 108th Ave SE #316
Renton WA 98055
(913) 353-6371
[email protected].com
5/18/2016 10:58:00 AM
Daniel Smith
(Prefers Democrat Party)
1511 S Stevens St
Seattle WA 98144
(206) 933-6413
[email protected]
5/19/2016 3:44:00 PM
Jesse Wineberry
(Prefers Democratic Party)
5329 Villiage Park Dr SE
Bellevue WA 98006
(425) 301-9672
[email protected]
5/20/2016 4:44:00 PM
Congressional District 10 Mason*, Pierce*, Thurston*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Jim Postma
(Prefers Republican Party)
414 Third St
Steilacoom WA 98388
(253) 691-2979
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:55:00 AM
Jennifer Gigi Ferguson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 65764
University Place WA 98464
(253) 282-9591
[email protected]
5/17/2016 11:50:00 PM
Denny Heck
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 235
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 359-1514
[email protected]
5/20/2016 9:01:00 AM
Richard Boyce
(States No Party Preference)
8021 1/2 North Way SW
Lakewood WA 98498
(253) 267-3724
[email protected]
5/20/2016 2:40:00 PM
Washington State Statewide
Governor Partisan Office 4-year term
Bill Hirt
(Prefers Republican Party)
2615 170th Ave SE
Bellevue WA 98008
(425) 747-4185
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:23:00 AM
Patrick O’Rourke
(Prefers Democratic Party)
38717 NE 221st Ave
Yacolt WA 98675
(360) 609-0748
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:04:00 AM
Jay Inslee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 21067
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 533-0575
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:17:00 AM
David W. Blomstrom
(Prefers Fifth Republic Party)
PO Box 95465
Seattle WA 98145
5/16/2016 1:44:00 PM
Mary Martin
(Prefers Socialist Worker Party)
5418 Rainier Ave S
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 323-1755
[email protected]
5/17/2016 3:37:00 PM
Steve Rubenstein
(Prefers Independent Party)
2020 Maltby Rd PMB 229
Bothell WA 98021
(206) 250-7655
[email protected]
5/19/2016 6:45:00 AM
Bill Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
2701 NE 94th St
Seattle WA 98115
(253) 220-5051
[email protected]
5/19/2016 9:28:00 AM
Goodspaceguy
(Prefers Republican Party)
10219 9th Ave S
Seattle WA 98168
(206) 601-8172
[email protected]
5/19/2016 11:19:00 AM
Johnathan Dodds
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9004 W Shorewood Dr # 528
Mercer Island WA 98040
(425) 502-6880
[email protected]
5/20/2016 12:24:00 PM
Christian Pierre Joubert
(Prefers Holistic Party)
PO Box 1382
Edmonds WA 98020
(206) 446-6079
[email protected]
5/20/2016 3:25:00 PM
James Robert Deal
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4130 166th Pl SW
Lynnwood WA 98037
(425) 771-1110
[email protected]
5/20/2016 3:25:00 PM
Lt. Governor Partisan Office 4-year term
Mark Greene
(Prefers Citizens Party)
PO Box 25781
Federal Way WA 98093
(253) 874-0103
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:00:00 AM
Paul Addis
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
420 W Smith St #533
Kent WA 98032
(253) 709-8173
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:13:00 AM
Cyrus Habib
(Prefers Democratic Party)
11900 NE 1st St Ste 300
Bellevue WA 98005
(425) 679-9103
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:02:00 AM
Karen Fraser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 13380
Olympia WA 98508-3380
(425) 345-5778
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:50:00 AM
Phillip Yin
(Prefers Republican Party)
4957 Lakemont Blvd SE Ste C4-320
Bellevue WA 98006
(206) 910-8890
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:27:00 PM
Steve Hobbs
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3309 114th Dr NE
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 334-5524
[email protected]
5/16/2016 2:44:00 PM
Javier H. Figueroa
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 65301
University Place WA 98464
(253) 318-1518
[email protected]
5/16/2016 3:50:00 PM
Marty McClendon
(Prefers Republican Party)
PMB 173 5500 Olympia Dr H105
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(206) 818-4308
[email protected]
5/17/2016 2:56:00 PM
Bill Penor
(Prefers Republican Party)
3420 100th Dr SE
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 931-7195
[email protected]
5/17/2016 8:30:00 PM
Daniel B. Davies
(States No Party Preference)
PMB 165 2602 S 38th St
Tacoma WA 98409
5/19/2016 4:34:00 PM
Karen Wallace
(Prefers Democratic Party)
14405 SE 36th #100
Bellevue WA 98006
(206) 910-8807
[email protected]
5/20/2016 10:30:00 AM
Secretary of State Partisan Office 4-year term
Tina Podlodowski
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 20655
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 250-2311
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:32:00 AM
Kim Wyman
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 3812
Lacey WA 98509
(360) 951-9367
[email protected]
5/16/2016 4:01:00 PM
Tim Turner
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
PO Box 641
Redmond WA 98073
(360) 536-5789
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:47:00 PM
State Treasurer Partisan Office 4-year term
John Paul Comerford
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 625-3200
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:18:00 AM
Michael Waite
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 721
Bothell WA 98041
(425) 233-8176
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:33:00 AM
Alec Fisken
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1009 Summit Ave E
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 310-4137
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:35:00 AM
Duane Davidson
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 277
Richland WA 99352
(509) 734-7106
[email protected]
5/16/2016 5:41:00 PM
Marko Liias
(Prefers Democratic Party)
119 1st Ave S Ste 320
Seattle WA 98104
(425) 610-8683
[email protected]
5/18/2016 10:06:00 PM
State Auditor Partisan Office 4-year term
Pat (Patrice) McCarthy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2661 N Pearl St #409
Tacoma WA 98407
(253) 693-8147
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:16:00 AM
Mark Miloscia
(Prefers Republican Party)
30720 19th Ave S
Federal Way WA 98003
(253) 839-7087
[email protected]
5/16/2016 2:33:00 PM
Jeff Sprung
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 931-8008
[email protected]
5/16/2016 4:18:00 PM
Mark Wilson
(Prefers Independent Party)
15100 SE 38th St
Bellevue WA 98006
(425) 444-1770
[email protected]
5/19/2016 3:08:00 PM
David Golden
(States No Party Preference)
11826 N Mayfair Rd Apt 28
Spokane WA 99218
5/20/2016 10:14:00 AM
Attorney General Partisan Office 4-year term
Bob Ferguson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8255 2nd Ave NE
Seattle WA 98115
(206) 486-2621
[email protected]
5/17/2016 7:45:00 AM
Joshua B. Trumbull
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
106 E Gilman Ave
Arlington WA 98223
(425) 309-7700
[email protected]
5/20/2016 9:27:00 AM
Commissioner of Public Lands Partisan Office 4-year term
Hilary Franz
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 20664
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 734-9729
[email protected]
5/16/2016 1:08:00 PM
Karen Porterfield
(Prefers Democratic Party)
119 1st Ave S Ste 320
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 790-9225
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:34:00 PM
Steve McLaughlin
(Prefers Republican Party)
14857 NW Seaview Dr
Seabeck WA 98380
(509) 885-4541
[email protected]
5/17/2016 2:02:00 PM
Dave Upthegrove
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 69293
Seattle WA 98168
(206) 390-3332
[email protected]
5/17/2016 5:44:00 PM
Mary Verner
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 3914
Spokane WA 99220
(509) 994-7206
[email protected]
5/18/2016 12:08:00 PM
Steven M. Nielson
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
PO Box 811
Port Orchard WA 98366
(360) 662-6362
[email protected]
5/19/2016 11:38:00 AM
John Stillings
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2002 NE 107th St
Seattle WA 98125
(206) 519-4993
[email protected]
5/19/2016 8:53:00 PM
Superintendent of Public Instruction Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Chris Reykdal
855 Trosper Rd Ste 108-117
Tumwater WA 98512
(360) 790-3151
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:47:00 AM
Erin Jones
PO Box 23125
Seattle WA 98102
(360) 918-3498
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:48:00 AM
KumRoon (Mr. Mak) Maksirisombat
8621 29th Ave SW
Seattle WA 98126
(206) 937-6928
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:01:00 PM
Robin Fleming
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 235-5516
[email protected]
5/16/2016 2:48:00 PM
Ron Higgins
PO Box 4007
W Richland WA 99353
(509) 578-4738
[email protected]
5/16/2016 5:19:00 PM
Grazyna Prouty
12609 SE 212th Pl
Kent WA 98031
(206) 482-7313
[email protected]
5/19/2016 1:17:00 PM
David Spring
49006 SE 115th St
North Bend WA 98045
(425) 876-9149
[email protected]
5/20/2016 12:27:00 PM
John Patterson Blair
26410 Vashon Hwy SW
Vashon WA 98070
(206) 391-8780
[email protected]
5/20/2016 2:34:00 PM
Al Runte
7716 34th Ave NE
Seattle WA 98115
(206) 525-3608
[email protected]
5/20/2016 2:41:00 PM
Insurance Commissioner Partisan Office 4-year term
Mike Kreidler
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 15017
Tumwater WA 98511
(360) 819-6956
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:42:00 AM
Justin Murta
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
521 Newberg Rd
Snohomish WA 98290
(425) 377-6304
[email protected]
5/18/2016 2:53:00 PM
Richard Schrock
(Prefers Republican Party)
1430 N Lake Stickney Dr
Lynnwood WA 98087
(425) 745-9380
[email protected]
5/20/2016 1:45:00 PM
Legislative District 1 King*, Snohomish*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Mindie Wirth
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1102
Bothell WA 98041
(206) 579-4532
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:26:00 AM
Guy Palumbo
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 734
Woodinville WA 98072
(206) 718-1970
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:46:00 PM
Luis Moscoso
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1236
Bothell WA 98041
(206) 200-8663
[email protected]
5/16/2016 1:01:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Neil Thannisch
(Prefers Republican Party)
20611 Bothell Everett Hwy #E136
Bothell WA 98012
(425) 501-8466
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:17:00 AM
Brian M. Travis
(Prefers Republican Party)
2005 185th Pl SE
Bothell WA 98012
(425) 877-1942
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:54:00 AM
Derek Stanford
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2041
Bothell WA 98041
(425) 481-6231
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:37:00 AM
Kazuaki (Kaz) Sugiyama
(Prefers Democratic Party)
23321 Cedar Way #J104
Mountlake Terrace WA 98043
(206) 261-7351
[email protected]
5/19/2016 9:49:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Aaron Moreau-Cook
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1082
Bothell WA 98041
(425) 919-4000
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:33:00 AM
Kyoko Matsumoto Wright
(Prefers Democratic Party)
21608 46th Pl W
Mountlake Terrace WA 98043
(206) 954-2828
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:52:00 AM
Edward J. (Ed) Barton
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1181
Bothell WA 98041
(206) 550-6442
[email protected]
5/16/2016 1:37:00 PM
Shelley Kloba
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2991
Kirkland WA 98083
(425) 823-9732
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:37:00 PM
Jim Langston
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 328
Woodinville WA 98072
(425) 350-0855
[email protected]
5/20/2016 11:42:00 AM
Darshan Rauniyar
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1104
Bothell WA 98041
(425) 780-1800
[email protected]
5/20/2016 12:10:00 PM
Legislative District 2 Pierce*, Thurston*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Randi Becker
(Prefers Republican Party)
44106 14th Ave E
Eatonville WA 98328
(253) 208-6500
[email protected]
5/17/2016 9:55:00 AM
Tamborine Borrelli
(Prefers Democratic Party)
303 1st St #2 PMB 27
Yelm WA 98597
(360) 977-2168
[email protected]
5/18/2016 4:22:00 PM
Marilyn Rasmussen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
33419 Mountain Hwy E
Eatonville WA 98328
(253) 847-3276
[email protected]
5/20/2016 4:36:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Amy Pivetta Hoffman
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
PO Box 73854
Puyallup WA 98373
(253) 213-3767
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:10:00 AM
Andrew Barkis
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 8728
Lacey WA 98509
(360) 507-5228
[email protected]
5/16/2016 7:56:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
JT Wilcox
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 747
McKenna WA 98558
(253) 229-1467
[email protected]
5/17/2016 9:17:00 AM
Derek Maynes
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 73142
Puyallup WA 98373
(253) 441-1915
[email protected]aynes.com
5/18/2016 9:22:00 AM
Andrew M. Christensen
(States No Party Preference)
132A Sudden Valley Dr
Bellingham WA 98229
(832) 920-0402
[email protected]
5/19/2016 9:36:00 AM
Nathaniel Downes
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1196
Orting WA 99360
(206) 890-9255
[email protected]
5/20/2016 9:20:00 AM
Legislative District 3 Spokane*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Andy Billig
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 145
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 990-9219
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:32:00 AM
James R. Apker
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
PO Box 1172
Mead WA 99021
(509) 638-7690
[email protected]
5/19/2016 5:37:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Marcus Riccelli
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1325
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 465-4305
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:22:00 AM
Randy McGlenn II
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
PO Box 632
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 228-7405
[email protected]
5/17/2016 12:43:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Timm Ormsby
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2177
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 939-2048
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:23:00 AM
Paul Delaney
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
2228 E Empire
Spokane WA 99207
(503) 883-1280
[email protected]
5/19/2016 11:39:00 AM
Laura Carder
(Prefers Republican Party)
2211 E Rich Ave
Spokane WA 99207
(509) 487-3216
[email protected]
5/20/2016 10:05:00 AM
Legislative District 4 Spokane*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Mike Padden
(Prefers Republican Party)
13021 E 9th Ave
Spokane Vly WA 99216
(509) 928-1694
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:58:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Matt Shea
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 142180
Spokane Valley WA 99214
(509) 869-9647
[email protected]
5/19/2016 12:11:00 PM
Scott V. Stucker
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8314 E Mt Spokane Park Dr
Mead WA 99021
(509) 863-3872
[email protected]
5/20/2016 3:32:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Bob McCaslin
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1462
Spokane Valley WA 99037
(509) 994-9836
[email protected]
5/19/2016 12:11:00 PM
Scott V. Stucker
(Prefers Democratic Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/20/2016
Legislative District 5 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Mark Mullet
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2525 NE Park Dr Ste A
Issaquah WA 98029
(425) 638-9356
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:36:00 PM
Chad Magendanz
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1362
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 395-4895
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:25:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jay Rodne
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2848
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 890-3336
[email protected]
5/18/2016 8:28:00 PM
Jason Ritchie
(Prefers Dem/Working Fmly Party)
PO Box 2165
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 324-6888
[email protected]
5/19/2016 8:22:00 AM
Arien Huckeba
(Prefers Democratic Party)
Candidate withdrew on 5/20/2016
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Paul Graves
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 417
Fall City WA 98024
(206) 818-5607
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:17:00 PM
Matt Larson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7829 Center Blvd SE 187
Snoqualmie WA 98065
(425) 444-3596
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:28:00 PM
Darcy Burner
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1300
Carnation WA 98014
5/18/2016 8:20:00 PM
Legislative District 6 Spokane*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Lynnette Vehrs
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1819 W Cannon Place Ln
Spokane WA 99204
(509) 474-0229
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:32:00 AM
Ian Field
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 48622
Spokane WA 99228
(509) 200-9328
[email protected]
5/16/2016 3:39:00 PM
Mike Volz
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 10163
Spokane WA 99209
(509) 951-8190
[email protected]
5/17/2016 9:10:00 AM
Barry Pfundt
(Prefers No Political Party)
PO Box 2064
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 251-4753
[email protected]
5/20/2016 11:16:00 AM
Samuel Canty
(Prefers Republican Party)
3611 E 34th Ave.
Spokane WA 99223
(509) 939-7389
[email protected]
5/20/2016 12:50:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Shar Lichty
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 30673
Spokane WA 99223
(509) 218-5386
[email protected]
5/16/2016 1:37:00 PM
Jeff Holy
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 40285
Spokane WA 99220
(509) 747-5840
[email protected]
5/18/2016 1:55:00 PM
Legislative District 7 Ferry, Okanogan*, Pend Oreille, Spokane*, Stevens
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Shelly Short
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 37
Addy WA 99101
(509) 994-7430
[email protected]
5/17/2016 12:44:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joel Kretz
(Prefers Republican Party)
1014 Toroda Creek Rd
Wauconda WA 98859
(509) 779-4105
[email protected]
5/17/2016 10:32:00 AM
Mike Foster
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
615 W Pine St Apt 20
Newport WA 99156
(509) 280-6478
[email protected]
5/17/2016 3:55:00 PM
Legislative District 8 Benton*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Rick Jansons
(Prefers Republican Party)
1386 Baywood Ave
Richland WA 99352
(509) 528-3488
[email protected]
5/16/2016 3:52:00 PM
Brad Klippert
(Prefers Republican Party)
2301 S Rainier St
Kennewick WA 99337
(509) 586-3733
[email protected]
5/17/2016 1:29:00 PM
Ryan Knight Cooper
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
7803 W Deschutes Ave #W289
Kennewick WA 99336
(509) 380-6391
[email protected]
5/17/2016 3:47:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Larry Haler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1319
Richland WA 99352
(509) 308-1957
[email protected]
5/17/2016 8:43:00 AM
Steve Simmons
(Prefers Republican Party)
6855 W Clearwater Ave Ste A101-117
Kennewick WA 99336
(509) 727-2681
[email protected]
5/18/2016 5:58:00 AM
Legislative District 9 Adams, Asotin, Franklin*, Garfield, Spokane*, Whitman
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Mark G. Schoesler
(Prefers G.O.P Party)
1588 E Rosenoff Rd
Ritzville WA 99169
(509) 659-1909
[email protected]
5/17/2016 9:17:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mary Dye
(Prefers Republican Party)
285 6th St
Pomeroy WA 99347
(509) 843-3595
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:44:00 AM
Jennifer Goulet
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4910 Sahara Dr
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 396-8272
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:06:00 PM
Hailey Roemer
(Prefers Republican Party)
525 SE Jackson St
Pullman WA 99163
(509) 953-9096
[email protected]
5/19/2016 11:24:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joe Schmick
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 620
Colfax WA 99111
(509) 879-2078
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:15:00 AM
Legislative District 10 Island, Skagit*, Snohomish*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Angie Homola
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 955
Oak Harbor WA 98277
(360) 632-3016
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:38:00 AM
Nick Petrish
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 851
Mount Vernon WA 98273
(360) 941-8550
[email protected]
5/17/2016 4:35:00 PM
Barbara Bailey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 374
Oak Harbor WA 98277
(360) 240-0844
[email protected]
5/18/2016 8:46:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Michael Scott
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
370 N East Camano Dr #5-45
Camano Island WA 98282
(360) 631-3458
[email protected]
5/19/2016 11:32:00 AM
Norma Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 270
Clinton WA 98236
(360) 341-5171
[email protected]
5/19/2016 11:50:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Dave Hayes
(Prefers Republican Party)
26910 92 Ave NW #C5-183
Stanwood WA 98292
(425) 530-0490
[email protected]
5/18/2016 8:36:00 PM
Doris Brevoort
(Prefers Democratic Party)
114 S 5th St
Mount Vernon WA 98274
(360) 336-3453
[email protected]
5/18/2016 9:15:00 PM
Legislative District 11 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Bob Hasegawa
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 84331
Seattle WA 98124
(206) 322-4804
[email protected]
5/17/2016 3:32:00 PM
Dennis Price
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
3788 NE 4th St #F210
Renton WA 98056
(425) 529-8615
[email protected]
5/18/2016 4:50:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Erin Smith Aboudara
(Prefers Republican Party)
17431 161st Ave SE
Renton WA 98058
(425) 306-3883
[email protected]
5/17/2016 4:04:00 PM
Zack Hudgins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4511 S 136th St
Tukwila WA 98168
(206) 860-9809
[email protected]khudgins.info
5/18/2016 1:19:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Steve Bergquist
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2050
Renton WA 98056
(425) 306-7569
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:56:00 AM
Legislative District 12 Chelan, Douglas, Grant*, Okanogan*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Brad Hawkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
630 Valley Mall Pkwy Box 432
E Wenatchee WA 98802
(509) 393-5441
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:00:00 AM
Jon Wyss
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 604
Brewster WA 98812
(509) 433-7260
[email protected]
5/16/2016 5:04:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Cary Condotta
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 3001
Wenatchee WA 98807
(509) 679-0222
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:15:00 AM
Dan Maher
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1419 Saddlerock Dr
Wenatchee WA 98801
(509) 433-7336
[email protected]
5/19/2016 5:05:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mike Steele
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1072
Chelan WA 98816
(509) 679-7085
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:25:00 AM
Danny Stone
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 529
Grand Coulee WA 99133
(509) 639-2337
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:27:00 AM
Garn G. Christensen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 3188
Wenatchee WA 98807
(509) 593-0389
[email protected]
5/18/2016 8:29:00 AM
Jerry Paine
(Prefers Republican Party)
630 Valley Mall Pkwy #244
East Wenatchee WA 98802
(509) 860-7696
[email protected]
5/20/2016 1:27:00 PM
Legislative District 13 Grant*, Kittitas, Lincoln, Yakima*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Tom Dent
(Prefers Republican Party)
601 S Pioneer Way Ste F Box 396
Moses Lake WA 98837
(509) 750-6926
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:44:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Matt Manweller
(Prefers Republican Party)
110 W 6th Ave PMB 392
Ellensburg WA 98926
(360) 747-2463
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:59:00 AM
Jordan Webb
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1516
Moses Lake WA 98837
(509) 770-4556
[email protected]
5/18/2016 9:49:00 PM
Legislative District 14 Clark*, Klickitat, Skamania, Yakima*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Curtis King
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 10025
Yakima WA 98909
(509) 952-4667
[email protected]
5/17/2016 11:15:00 AM
Amanda Richards
(Prefers Independent GOP Party)
PO BOX 765
LYLE WA 98635
(541) 595-8292
[email protected]
5/20/2016 2:19:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Norm Johnson
(Prefers Republican Party)
55 W Washington Ave Apt 83
Yakima WA 98903
(509) 314-9668
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:40:00 AM
Susan Soto Palmer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PMB 664 732 Summitview Ave
Yakima WA 98902
(509) 941-3764
[email protected]
5/20/2016 3:11:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
John (Eric) Adams
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 242
Goldendale WA 98620
(503) 290-6810
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:43:00 AM
Gina McCabe
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1105
Goldendale WA 98620
(509) 250-0679
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:04:00 PM
Legislative District 15 Yakima*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Bruce Chandler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1108
Zillah WA 98953
(509) 952-3084
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:00:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
David V. Taylor
(Prefers Republican Party)
1661 Beane Rd
Moxee WA 98936
(509) 985-3115
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:00:00 AM
Dave Kearby
(Prefers Republican Party)
5 N 13th St
Selah WA 98942
(509) 834-3338
[email protected]
5/19/2016 2:46:00 PM
AJ Cooper
(Prefers Democrat Party)
331 GORE RD
SELAH WA 98942
(509) 426-8740
[email protected]
5/20/2016 12:00:00 AM
Legislative District 16 Benton*, Columbia, Franklin*, Walla Walla
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Maureen Walsh
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2662
Walla Walla WA 99362
(509) 200-1232
[email protected]
5/16/2016 2:20:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Allen Pomraning
(Prefers Republican Party)
22 McKay Pl
Walla Walla WA 99362
(509) 527-9147
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:18:00 AM
William ‘Bill’ Jenkin
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 288
Prosser WA 99350
(509) 778-2482
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:47:00 AM
Skyler Rude
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 502
Walla Walla WA 99362
(509) 200-9987
[email protected]
5/16/2016 2:28:00 PM
Rebecca Francik
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3114 W Wilcox Dr
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 545-6134
[email protected]
5/16/2016 5:31:00 PM
Mary Ruth Edwards
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1608
Prosser WA 99350
(509) 832-0239
[email protected]
5/17/2016 6:49:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ricardo Espinoza
(Prefers Republican Party)
1935 W Yakima St
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 528-7813
[email protected]
5/16/2016 2:21:00 PM
Terry R. Nealey
(Prefers Republican Party)
227 N Cherry St
Dayton WA 99328
(509) 520-8383
[email protected]
5/17/2016 3:19:00 PM
Gary Downing
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1301 S Hawthorne St
Kennewick WA 99337
(509) 528-5455
[email protected]
5/17/2016 10:41:00 PM
Legislative District 17 Clark*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Lynda Wilson
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 820568
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 608-4519
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:05:00 AM
Tim Probst
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
PO Box 87936
Vancouver WA 98687
(360) 823-6300
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:23:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Vicki Kraft
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 821481
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 771-5201
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:10:00 AM
Jerry Oliver
(Prefers Republican Party)
2004 SE 125th Ct
Vancouver WA 98683
(360) 883-9189
[email protected]
5/16/2016 2:51:00 PM
Sam Kim
(Prefers Independent Dem Party)
PO Box 118
Brush Prairie WA 98606
(360) 896-7119
[email protected]
5/17/2016 7:46:00 PM
Don Orange
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4418 NE 179th St
Vancouver WA 98686
(360) 281-2480
[email protected]
5/20/2016 9:46:00 AM
Melanie Davis
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1025
Brush Prairie WA 98606
(360) 869-6263
[email protected]
5/20/2016 12:46:00 PM
Joshua Egan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3508 NE 157th Ave
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 823-9296
[email protected]
5/20/2016 1:10:00 PM
Rob Frisina
(Prefers Democratic Party)
710 NE 149th Ave
Vancouver WA 98684
(626) 252-9676
[email protected]
5/20/2016 1:19:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Martin Hash
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10411 NE 110th Circle
Vancouver WA 98662
(360) 901-8089
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:29:00 AM
Paul Harris
(Prefers Republican Party)
237 NE Chkalov Dr
Vancouver WA 98684
(360) 553-2748
[email protected]
5/16/2016 1:43:00 PM
Richard Colwell
(Prefers Republican Party)
8704 NE 80th St
Vancouver WA 98662
(360) 253-5843
[email protected]
5/19/2016 10:15:00 PM
Legislative District 18 Clark*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Eric K. Holt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
21311 NE 189th St
Brush Prairie WA 98606
(360) 798-3180
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:32:00 AM
Ann Rivers
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 957
La Center WA 98629
(360) 450-7994
[email protected]
5/18/2016 10:52:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Brandon Vick
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1434
Battle Ground WA 98604
(360) 609-4363
[email protected]
5/16/2016 3:24:00 PM
Karen Jankowski
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1432 NW Ilwaco Crt
Camas WA 98607
(760) 685-4798
[email protected]
5/20/2016 11:09:00 AM
Justin Oberg
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 821791
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 200-0997
[email protected]
5/20/2016 2:36:00 PM
Lisa Anderson
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
PO Box 820425
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 253-5096
[email protected]
5/20/2016 4:00:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kathy Gillespie
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
301 NE 144th Street
Vancouver WA 98685
(360) 901-6538
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:25:00 AM
Liz Pike
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 662
Camas WA 98607
(360) 281-8720
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:08:00 AM
Shane A. Bowman
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1173
Battle Ground WA 98604
(360) 921-2783
[email protected]
5/18/2016 1:11:00 PM
Ilana Brown
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2716 SE 169th Ave Apt V200
Vancouver WA 98683
(904) 625-8536
[email protected]
5/20/2016 2:30:00 PM
Legislative District 19 Cowlitz*, Grays Harbor*, Lewis*, Pacific, Wahkiakum
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year short and full term
Dean Takko
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3319 Columbia Heights Rd
Longview WA 98632
(360) 423-4589
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:16:00 AM
Sue Kuehl Pederson
(Prefers Independent GOP Party)
PO Box 86
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 637-3507
[email protected]
5/19/2016 4:56:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
JD Rossetti
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 244
Longview WA 98632
(360) 270-3294
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:10:00 AM
Jim Walsh
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2259
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 500-7523
[email protected]
5/16/2016 6:04:00 PM
Val (Halleck) Tinney
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 872
Castle Rock WA 98611
(360) 431-4316
[email protected]
5/17/2016 1:31:00 PM
Teresa Purcell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1670
Longview WA 98632
(206) 898-9271
[email protected]
5/20/2016 9:39:00 AM
Tim Sutinen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1253
Longview WA 98632
(360) 414-3196
[email protected]
5/20/2016 2:41:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jimi O’Hagan
(Prefers Republican Party)
2298 Cranbery Rd
Grayland WA 98547
(360) 267-7911
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:30:00 AM
Brian E. Blake
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1561
Longview WA 98632
(360) 589-0123
[email protected]
5/16/2016 2:57:00 PM
Butch Stavrum
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 82
Nahcotta WA 98637
(360) 244-3220
[email protected]
5/17/2016 10:58:00 AM
Legislative District 20 Clark*, Cowlitz*, Lewis*, Thurston*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
John Braun
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 234
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 508-6540
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:40:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Richard DeBolt
(Prefers GOP Party)
558 Chilvers Rd
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 740-0266
[email protected]
5/17/2016 9:24:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ed Orcutt
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1280
Kalama WA 98625
(360) 751-2317
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:15:00 AM
Legislative District 21 Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Strom Peterson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
110 James St Ste 100
Edmonds WA 98020
(206) 799-7363
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:21:00 AM
Alex Hels
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
605 Center Rd #F101
Everett WA 98204
(425) 772-5152
[email protected]
5/16/2016 3:21:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jeff Scherrer
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1094
Lynnwood WA 98046
(425) 778-7082
[email protected]
5/17/2016 8:21:00 AM
Lillian Ortiz-Self
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 581
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 232-6615
[email protected]
5/17/2016 11:38:00 AM
Mohammed Riaz Khan
(States No Party Preference)
PO Box 1055
Mukilteo WA 98275
(210) 385-5500
[email protected]
5/20/2016 1:00:00 AM
Bruce Guthrie
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
6406 135th Pl SW
Edmonds WA 98026
(425) 582-7588
[email protected]
5/20/2016 10:29:00 AM
Legislative District 22 Thurston*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Erik Lee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 13126
Olympia WA 98508
(206) 735-0029
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:14:00 AM
Sam Hunt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2573
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 456-0886
[email protected]
5/16/2016 1:48:00 PM
Steve Owens
(States No Party Preference)
120 State Ave NE #310
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 561-6719
[email protected]
5/17/2016 2:21:00 PM
Spencer Baldwin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1801 West Bay Dr Ste 207
Olympia WA 98502
(360) 259-1378
[email protected]
5/20/2016 1:46:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Rhenda Iris Strub
(Prefers Democratic Party)
120 State Ave NE #256
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 870-1192
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:38:00 AM
Laurie Dolan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4315 78th Ave SW
Olympia WA 98512
(360) 259-5508
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:49:00 PM
Franklin Edwards
(Prefers Democrat Party)
1902 Wilson St SE
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 688-9734
[email protected]
5/20/2016 10:01:00 AM
Karen Johnson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 786
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 284-4041
[email protected]
5/20/2016 12:21:00 PM
Donald Austin
(Prefers Republican Party)
1103 Decatur St SW
Olympia WA 98502
(360) 545-2813
[email protected]
5/20/2016 12:55:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Beth Doglio
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 222
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 628-0935
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:22:00 AM
Legislative District 23 Kitsap*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Christine Rolfes
(Prefers Democratic Party)
19689 7th Ave NE PMB 118
Poulsbo WA 98370
(206) 588-5364
[email protected]
5/16/2016 3:02:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sherry V. Appleton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2140
Poulsbo WA 98370
(360) 697-2588
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:28:00 AM
Loretta Byrnes
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2037
Poulsbo WA 98370
(360) 509-1751
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:29:00 PM
Jack Carroll
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 94
Port Gamble WA 98364
(360) 930-1188
[email protected]
5/17/2016 3:31:00 PM
April Ferguson
(Prefers Republican Party)
6482 NE Fir St
Suquamish WA 98392
(360) 621-3405
[email protected]
5/20/2016 3:31:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Drew Hansen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2140
Poulsbo WA 98370
(360) 447-8510
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:39:00 AM
Legislative District 24 Clallam, Grays Harbor*, Jefferson
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Kevin Van De Wege
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10 Sable Court
Sequim WA 98382
(360) 477-0548
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:36:00 AM
Danille Turissini
(Prefers Independent GOP Party)
46 Village Way PMB 179
Port Ludlow WA 98365
(360) 301-4134
[email protected]
5/17/2016 10:36:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mike Chapman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1321 S Laurel St
Port Angeles WA 98362
(360) 477-1131
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:48:00 AM
Tammy Ramsay
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 695
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 986-0726
[email protected]
5/19/2016 11:01:00 AM
George Vrable
(Prefers Republican Party)
21 Topsail Ln
Port Ludlow WA 98365
(360) 437-0588
[email protected]
5/19/2016 12:10:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Steve Tharinger
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 834
Sequim WA 98382
(360) 683-6480
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:37:00 AM
John D. Alger
(Prefers GOP/Indepedent Party)
PO Box 1027
Sequim WA 98382
(360) 681-6051
[email protected]
5/20/2016 2:52:00 PM
Legislative District 25 Pierce*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Hans Zeiger
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 73303
Puyallup WA 98373
(253) 905-8160
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:28:00 AM
Karl Mecklenburg
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1215 83rd St E
Tacoma WA 98404
(253) 720-7859
[email protected]
5/17/2016 8:47:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Melanie Stambaugh
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 73267
Puyallup WA 98373
(253) 970-7676
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:35:00 AM
Jamie Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1342
Puyallup WA 98371
(253) 230-4828
[email protected]
5/17/2016 3:15:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joyce McDonald
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1225
Puyallup WA 98371
(253) 770-8061
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:22:00 AM
Michelle Chatterton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1356
Puyallup WA 98371
(253) 230-7453
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:42:00 AM
Legislative District 26 Kitsap*, Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Bill Scheidler
(Prefers Republican Party)
1515 Lidstrom Pl E
Port Orchard WA 98366
(360) 769-8531
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:10:00 AM
Jesse L. Young
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 222
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 678-4733
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:28:00 AM
Larry Seaquist
(Prefers Indep’t Democrat Party)
PO Box 821
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 225-0616
[email protected]
5/17/2016 2:44:00 PM
Alec Matias
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2351
Port Orchard WA 98366
(360) 329-2082
[email protected]
5/18/2016 1:14:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Michelle Caldier
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1710
Port Orchard WA 98366
(206) 898-3883
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:09:00 AM
Randy Spitzer
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
PO Box 2061
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(360) 871-7251
[email protected]
5/18/2016 6:52:00 AM
Legislative District 27 Pierce*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Jeannie Darneille
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 7753
Tacoma WA 98417
(253) 576-4086
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:57:00 AM
Greg Taylor
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 26516
Federal Way WA 98093
(253) 306-2383
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:27:00 AM
Martin Cline
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1059
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 241-5464
[email protected]
5/20/2016 12:19:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Laurie Jinkins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2032
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 219-1345
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:12:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jake Fey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1972
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 383-5908
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:10:00 AM
Legislative District 28 Pierce*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Steve O’Ban
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 65335
University Place WA 98464
(253) 312-1688
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:23:00 AM
Marisa Peloquin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3800 Bridgeport Way W St A #198
University Place WA 98466
(253) 381-6006
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:29:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Richard (Dick) Muri
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1581
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 581-5609
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:19:00 AM
Mari Leavitt
(Prefers Democractic Party)
PO Box 65195
Tacoma WA 98466
(253) 651-5583
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:29:00 AM
Anne Setsuko Giroux
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3214 CRYSTAL SPRINGS RD W
UNIVERSITY PLACE WA 98466
(253) 442-7232
[email protected]
5/20/2016 11:40:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Paul Wagemann
(Prefers Republican Party)
8920 Butte Terrace SW
Lakewood WA 98498
(253) 209-5638
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:04:00 AM
Christine Kilduff
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 65431
University Place WA 98464
(253) 448-9641
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:42:00 AM
Michael Winkler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1851
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 459-4756
[email protected]
5/16/2016 4:04:00 PM
Brandon Lyons
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
4004 212th St Ct E
Spanaway WA 98387
(253) 365-7440
[email protected]
5/19/2016 3:56:00 PM
Legislative District 29 Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
David Sawyer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 98479
Lakewood WA 98496
(253) 778-6080
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:04:00 AM
Branden Durst
(Prefers Democratic Party)
214 S 67th St
Tacoma WA 98408
(253) 642-7340
[email protected]
5/16/2016 4:16:00 PM
Rick Thomas
(Prefers Independent Rep Party)
PO Box 1432
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 220-5590
[email protected]
5/17/2016 11:00:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Steve Kirby
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9415 Tacoma Ave S
Tacoma WA 98444
(253) 473-3663
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:35:00 AM
Jessica Garcia
(Prefers Republican Party)
2908 S 10th St
Tacoma WA 98405
(253) 289-2970
[email protected]
5/17/2016 10:18:00 AM
Legislative District 30 King*, Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Linda Kochmar
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 3676
Federal Way WA 98063
(253) 640-0469
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:54:00 AM
Mike Pellicciotti
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 26236
Federal Way WA 98093
(253) 237-2838
[email protected]
5/17/2016 5:39:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kristine Reeves
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 24163
Federal Way WA 98093
(206) 249-3327
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:50:00 PM
Teri Hickel
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1034
Milton WA 98354
(253) 261-4643
[email protected]
5/16/2016 2:14:00 PM
Legislative District 31 King*, Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Drew Stokesbary
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 92
Auburn WA 98092
(253) 630-3064
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:10:00 AM
John Frostad
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
3217 Meridian Ave E
Edgewood WA 98371
(253) 310-3941
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:23:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Lane Walthers
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
PO Box 615
Enumclaw WA 98022
(253) 350-0103
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:49:00 AM
Phil Fortunato
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2201
Auburn WA 98071
(253) 680-9545
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:21:00 AM
Morgan Irwin
(Prefers Republican Party)
1002 Baysinger Pl
Enumclaw WA 98022
(509) 339-3363
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:19:00 PM
Pablo Monroy
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1642
Sumner WA 98390
(253) 263-2876
[email protected]
5/19/2016 9:46:00 AM
Legislative District 32 King*, Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Cindy Ryu
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 33548
Seattle WA 98133
(206) 605-1588
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:10:00 AM
Keith Smith
(States No Party Preference)
20406 Cypress Way
Lynnwood WA 98036
(425) 974-0228
[email protected]
5/19/2016 1:50:00 AM
Alvin Rutledge
(Prefers Republican Party)
7101 Lake Ballinger Way
Edmonds WA 98026
(425) 776-7130
[email protected]
5/20/2016 3:21:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ruth Kagi
(Prefers Democratic Party)
13504 8th Ave NW
Seattle WA 98177
(206) 365-1137
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:23:00 PM
Alex Hart
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
20065 15th Ave NE
Shoreline WA 98155
(206) 697-8574
[email protected]
5/19/2016 6:12:00 PM
Wesley Irwin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
19523 Firlands Way N A3
Shoreline WA 98133
(206) 819-3062
[email protected]
5/20/2016 12:48:00 PM
David D. Schirle
(Prefers Republican Party)
4606 210th ST SW
Lynnwood WA 98036
(206) 658-5572
[email protected]
5/20/2016 1:20:00 PM
Legislative District 33 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Tina L. Orwall
(Prefers Democratic Party)
17837 1st Ave S PMB 299
Normandy Park WA 98148
(206) 409-3038
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:29:00 AM
John Potter
(Prefers Republican Party)
11842 14th Ave S
Burien WA 98168
(206) 293-0217
[email protected]
5/17/2016 10:07:00 PM
Charles Schaefer
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
258 S 156th St # 22
Burien WA 98148
(206) 241-0665
[email protected]
5/18/2016 11:57:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mia Su-Ling Gregerson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 297
Seahurst WA 98062
(206) 795-1950
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:46:00 AM
Pamela Pollock
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 13323
Des Moines WA 98198
(206) 356-8186
[email protected]
5/17/2016 8:20:00 AM
Legislative District 34 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Eileen L. Cody
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6714 38th Ave SW
Seattle WA 98126
5/16/2016 2:09:00 PM
Brendan B. Kolding
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1256
Seattle WA 98106
(206) 458-4408
[email protected]
5/17/2016 3:58:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joe Fitzgibbon
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 66235
Burien WA 98166
(206) 949-5127
[email protected]
5/16/2016 4:39:00 PM
Andrew Pilloud
(Prefers Republican Party)
10229 35th Ave SW
Seattle WA 98146
(206) 641-7654
[email protected]
5/20/2016 10:19:00 AM
Legislative District 35 Kitsap*, Mason, Thurston*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Dan Griffey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 83
Allyn WA 98524
(360) 204-9636
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:11:00 AM
Irene Bowling
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
PO Box 1261
Silverdale WA 98383
(360) 990-5302
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:42:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Drew C. MacEwen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 651
Union WA 98592
(360) 250-0730
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:12:00 AM
Craig Patti
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
330 E Sterling Dr
Allyn WA 98524
(360) 790-1472
[email protected]
5/17/2016 9:51:00 AM
Legislative District 36 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Reuven Carlyle
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 286-9663
[email protected]
5/17/2016 4:31:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Noel Christina Frame
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 99143
Seattle WA 98139
(206) 701-0344
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:03:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Gael Tarleton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 619-1730
[email protected]
5/17/2016 6:49:00 PM
Legislative District 37 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sharon Tomiko Santos
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 78606
Seattle WA 98178
(206) 326-9042
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:10:00 AM
John Dickinson
(States No Party Preference)
5242 S Fontanelle Pl
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 721-3113
[email protected]
5/17/2016 8:19:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Eric Pettigrew
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 28660
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 979-5999
[email protected]
5/16/2016 2:51:00 PM
Legislative District 38 Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
June Robinson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
616 Wetmore Ave
Everett WA 98201
(425) 923-7355
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:51:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mike Sells
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 12395
Everett WA 98206
(425) 327-4561
[email protected]
5/16/2016 1:25:00 PM
Bert Johnson
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 1867
Marysville WA 98270
(360) 572-1406
[email protected]
5/19/2016 12:01:00 PM
Legislative District 39 King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Kirk Pearson
(Prefers Republican Party)
105 Pearson Ln
Monroe WA 98272
(360) 794-1156
[email protected]ontier.com
5/16/2016 10:07:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Linda M. Wright
(Prefers Democrat Party)
1242 State Ave Ste I PMB 223
Marysville WA 98270
(425) 330-0849
[email protected]
5/18/2016 10:14:00 AM
Dan Kristiansen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2007
Snohomish WA 98291
(425) 870-6902
[email protected]
5/18/2016 5:13:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
John Koster
(Prefers Republican Party)
11014 19th Ave SE Ste 8 #303
Everett WA 98208
(425) 308-9609
[email protected]
5/16/2016 7:22:00 PM
Ronda Metcalf
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 194
Darrington WA 98241
(360) 840-8191
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:59:00 PM
Shane Driscoll
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
5839 123rd Pl NE
Marysville WA 98271
(425) 761-0967
[email protected]
5/19/2016 11:24:00 AM
Legislative District 40 San Juan, Skagit*, Whatcom*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Kevin Ranker
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 92
Deer Harbor WA 98243
(206) 420-3351
[email protected]
5/18/2016 4:50:00 PM
Daniel R. Miller
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1743
Friday Harbor WA 98250
(775) 223-3960
[email protected]
5/20/2016 3:32:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kristine Lytton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4004 Astrea Pl
Anacortes WA 98221
(360) 299-4542
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:00:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jeff Morris
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1004 Commercial Ave 303
Anacortes WA 98221
(360) 941-1734
[email protected]
5/18/2016 8:55:00 AM
Legislative District 41 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Steve Litzow
(Prefers Republican Party)
7683 SE 27th St #431
Mercer Island WA 98040
5/16/2016 9:38:00 AM
Lisa Wellman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1725
Mercer Island WA 98040
(206) 236-0354
[email protected]
5/17/2016 10:19:00 AM
Bryan Simonson
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
308 108th Ave NE Ste B110
Bellevue WA 98004
(425) 214-2988
[email protected]
5/20/2016 7:51:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Tana Senn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 771
Mercer Island WA 98040
(206) 369-1253
[email protected]
5/16/2016 6:43:00 PM
John Pass
(Prefers Republican Party)
15100 SE 38th St #712
Bellevue WA 98006
(206) 960-3159
[email protected]
5/20/2016 9:14:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Judy Clibborn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 808
Mercer Island WA 98040
(206) 232-8941
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:58:00 AM
Legislative District 42 Whatcom*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Luanne Van Werven
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 29964
Bellingham WA 98228
(360) 319-3761
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:13:00 AM
Doug Karlberg
(States No Party Preference)
107 Fairside Dr Apt 14
Lynden WA 98264
5/16/2016 3:50:00 PM
Sharlaine LaClair
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1245
Ferndale WA 98248
(360) 595-3716
[email protected]
5/20/2016 10:18:00 AM
Jacob Lamont
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
PO Box 1790
Blaine WA 98231
(360) 306-9793
[email protected]
5/20/2016 11:14:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jerry Burns
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
6461 Little Big Horn Rd
Maple Falls WA 98266
(360) 383-7065
5/16/2016 2:55:00 PM
Vincent Buys
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 25
Lynden WA 98264
(360) 306-0648
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:27:00 PM
Dale Dickson
(Prefers Independent Party)
6249 Noon Rd
Everson WA 98247
(360) 354-1682
[email protected]
5/19/2016 10:32:00 AM
Tracy Atwood
(Prefers Democratic Party)
637 W Horton Way Apt 226
Bellingham WA 98226
(360) 610-7081
[email protected]
5/20/2016 11:07:00 AM
Legislative District 43 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Dan Shih
(Prefers Democratic Party)
98 Union St #205
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 319-2800
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:06:00 AM
Scott Forbes
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 20825
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 369-0284
[email protected]
5/16/2016 3:09:00 PM
Sameer Ranade
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1831
Seattle WA 98111
(707) 726-2330
[email protected]
5/16/2016 4:35:00 PM
Nicole Macri
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 486-0085
[email protected]
5/18/2016 2:26:00 PM
John Eddy
(States No Party Preference)
809 NE 71st St
Seattle WA 98115
(206) 369-3701
[email protected]
5/19/2016 10:19:00 AM
Zachary Zaerr
(Prefers Republican Party)
800 Seneca St # 2005
Seattle WA 98101
(513) 317-7545
[email protected]
5/20/2016 7:42:00 AM
Marcus Courtney
(Prefers Democrat Party)
PO Box 20776
Seattle WA 98112
(206) 569-8766
[email protected]
5/20/2016 11:29:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Frank Chopp
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4209 Sunnyside Ave N
Seattle WA 98103
5/17/2016 10:50:00 AM
Legislative District 44 Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
John Lovick
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2403 157th Pl SE
Mill Creek WA 98012
(425) 750-0306
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:49:00 AM
Janice Huxford
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1357
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 766-1219
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:08:00 AM
Wilberforce Agyekum
(States No Party Preference)
4012 105th Pl SE
Everett WA 98208
(425) 780-5298
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:42:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mark Harmsworth
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 13581
Mill Creek WA 98082
(425) 375-5805
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:21:00 AM
Morrel James Muller
(Prefers Democrat Party)
PO Box 2103
Bothell WA 98041
(425) 268-7768
[email protected]
5/18/2016 8:26:00 PM
David Corvin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
723 Avenue D #D
Snohomish WA 98290
(425) 610-4073
[email protected]
5/18/2016 9:40:00 PM
Chase Endreson
(States No Party Preference)
14108 50th Ave SE
Everett WA 98208
(425) 319-2099
[email protected]
5/19/2016 3:15:00 PM
Katrina Ondracek
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1428 99th Ave SE
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 244-3174
[email protected]
5/19/2016 5:56:00 PM
Kerry Watkins
(Prefers Democrat Party)
8325 11th PL NE
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 478-9739
[email protected]
5/19/2016 9:55:00 PM
Legislative District 45 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ramiro Valderrama
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
704 228th Ave NE PMB #735
Sammamish WA 98074
(425) 898-9777
[email protected]
5/17/2016 8:22:00 AM
Roger Goodman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
218 Main St PMB 763
Kirkland WA 98033
(425) 979-8584
[email protected]
5/17/2016 3:56:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Larry Springer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
700 20th Ave W
Kirkland WA 98033
5/16/2016 2:27:00 PM
Legislative District 46 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Gerry Pollet
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7750 17th Ave NE
Seattle WA 98115
(206) 528-0078
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:54:00 AM
Stephanie Heart Viskovich
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
8005 Lake City Way NE
Seattle WA 98115
(206) 605-6293
[email protected]
5/18/2016 9:44:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jessyn Farrell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 20792
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 856-1669
[email protected]
5/17/2016 1:21:00 PM
Legislative District 47 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mark Hargrove
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7341
Covington WA 98042
(253) 632-0736
[email protected]
5/18/2016 7:28:00 PM
Brooke Valentine
(Prefers Democratic Party)
27177 185th Ave SE Ste 111-189
Covington WA 98042
(206) 271-5137
[email protected]
5/19/2016 9:41:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Pat Sullivan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
26513 168th Pl SE
Covington WA 98042
(253) 740-6772
[email protected]
5/17/2016 8:41:00 AM
Barry Knowles
(Prefers Republican Party)
16915 SE 272nd St #100-70
Covington WA 98042
(206) 574-8232
[email protected]
5/18/2016 8:49:00 AM
Legislative District 48 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
Patty Kuderer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1545
Bellevue WA 98009
(206) 910-2422
[email protected]
5/16/2016 2:12:00 PM
Michelle Darnell
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
830 Kirkland Way
Kirkland WA 98033
(360) 720-6899
[email protected]
5/19/2016 2:37:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joan McBride
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2707
Redmond WA 98073
(425) 698-7556
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:40:00 AM
Benjamin Judah Phelps
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
PO Box 7255
Bellevue WA 98008
(425) 761-5615
[email protected]
5/16/2016 5:02:00 PM
Legislative District 49 Clark*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Justin M. Forsman
(Prefers Independent Party)
2111 W 31st St
Vancouver WA 98660
(360) 773-5634
[email protected]
5/16/2016 3:48:00 PM
Vaughn Gregor Henderson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2919 NE 98th Ave
Vancouver WA 98662
(360) 828-8666
[email protected]
5/19/2016 12:33:00 AM
Annette Cleveland
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6400 NE Highway 99 Ste G340
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 449-9121
[email protected]
5/20/2016 10:00:00 AM
Lewis Gerhardt
(Prefers Republican Party)
9205 NE 14th Way
Vancouver WA 98664
(360) 553-2316
[email protected]
5/20/2016 4:32:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sharon Wylie
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6400 NE Hwy 99 G360
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 921-5716
[email protected]
5/16/2016 1:18:00 PM
Kaitlyn Beck
(Prefers Democratic Party)
500 East 13th St Apt 21
Vancouver WA 98660
(360) 281-2750
[email protected]
5/17/2016 4:44:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Monica Jurado Stonier
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 668
Vancouver WA 98666
(360) 901-2859
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:30:00 AM
Alishia Topper
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6400 NE Hwy 99 #G319
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 521-8295
[email protected]
5/16/2016 2:39:00 PM
Carolyn Crain
(Prefers Republican Party)
5917 NE 47th St
Vancouver WA 98661
(503) 984-5659
[email protected]
5/17/2016 9:13:00 AM
Wade McLaren
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 5158
Vancouver WA 98668
(360) 606-3497
[email protected]
5/20/2016 3:39:00 PM
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Mary Yu
603 Stewart St #819
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 669-1945
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:09:00 AM
David DeWolf
PO Box 7524
Spokane WA 99207
(509) 315-2224
[email protected]
5/19/2016 12:31:00 PM
Justice Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Barbara Madsen
6963 Littlerock Rd SW
Olympia WA 98512
(253) 905-3272
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:56:00 AM
Greg Zempel
110 West 6th Ave PMB 220
Ellensburg WA 98926
(509) 436-7819
[email protected]
5/18/2016 12:12:00 PM
John (Zamboni) Scannell
501 S Jackson #302
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 223-0030
[email protected]
5/20/2016 11:44:00 AM
Justice Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Charles (Charlie) Wiggins
PO Box 10028
Bainbridge Island WA 98110
(253) 227-4954
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:02:00 PM
Dave Larson
PO Box 26491
Federal Way WA 98093
(206) 257-2075
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:11:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 King
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Michael J. Trickey
2518 S Brandon Ct
Seattle WA 98108
(206) 726-8053
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:52:00 AM
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 2 Snohomish
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Steve Dwyer
PO Box 1265
Edmonds WA 98020
(206) 617-3034
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:32:00 AM
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1 Pierce
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Brad Maxa
PO Box 1654
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 208-8418
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:40:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Jill M. Johanson
PO Box 2339
Longview WA 98632
(360) 430-9422
[email protected]
5/17/2016 4:23:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 2 Adams, Asotin, Benton, Columbia, Franklin, Garfield, Grant, Walla Walla, Whitman
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
George Fearing
429 Greenbrook Pl
Richland WA 99352
(509) 378-5415
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:00:00 AM
Patrick McBurney
6855 W Clearwater Ave Ste A101-188
Kennewick WA 99336
(509) 946-6779
[email protected]
5/19/2016 5:50:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 3 Chelan, Douglas, Kittitas, Klickitat, Yakima
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Rebecca Pennell
32 N 3rd St Ste 310
Yakima WA 98901
(509) 949-7943
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:00:00 AM
Adams Superior Court Adams
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Steve Dixon
309 E 5th Ave
Ritzville WA 99169
5/16/2016 8:33:00 AM
Asotin, Columbia, Garfield Superior Court Asotin, Columbia, Garfield
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Scott D. Gallina
1230 Toby Ct
Clarkston WA 99403
(509) 432-6401
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:55:00 PM
Benton, Franklin Superior Court Benton, Franklin
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Bruce A. Spanner
PO Box 3083
Richland WA 99354
(509) 531-8501
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:25:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Joe Burrowes
1334 Jadwin Ave
Richland WA 99354
(509) 521-9448
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:12:00 AM
Sam Swanberg
8106 W Livingston Rd
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 430-9009
[email protected]
5/16/2016 4:13:00 PM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Alexander Carl Ekstrom
1038 Jadwin Ave
Richland WA 99352
(509) 579-0080
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:00:00 AM
Alicia Marie Berry
PO Box 6685
Kennewick WA 99336
(509) 521-6536
[email protected]
5/20/2016 7:23:00 AM
Judge Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Cameron Mitchell
1646 Lucca Ln
Richland WA 99352
(509) 627-2005
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:00:00 AM
Judge Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Vic L. VanderSchoor
9123 Whipple Ave
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 547-0903
5/16/2016 8:00:00 AM
Judge Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Carrie Runge
36106 S Valley Vista Pr SE
Kennewick WA 99338
(509) 546-1585
5/16/2016 8:00:00 AM
Judge Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Jackie Shea Brown
92703 E Valencia Dr
Kennewick WA 99338
(509) 205-7505
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:00:00 AM
Chelan Superior Court Chelan
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Lesley A. Allan
19 N Garfield Ave
Wenatchee WA 98801
(509) 663-3743
5/16/2016 9:28:00 AM
Edward Jeglum
4332 Anna Ln
Wenatchee WA 98801
(509) 264-2628
5/20/2016 3:21:00 PM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
T.W. (Chip) Small
392 Allison St
Wenatchee WA 98801
(509) 679-0169
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:02:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Alicia H. Nakata
2014 Broadway N
Wenatchee WA 98801
(509) 670-6999
5/16/2016 9:35:00 AM
Clallam Superior Court Clallam
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Erik Rohrer
PO Box 1489
Forks WA 98331
(360) 327-3316
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:56:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Brian Paul Coughenour
1664 Eden Valley Rd
Port Angeles WA 98363
(360) 457-4167
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:54:00 AM
Dave Neupert
PO Box 2784
Port Angeles WA 98362
(360) 417-3578
[email protected]
5/17/2016 3:19:00 PM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Christopher Melly
3603 Galaxy Pl
Port Angeles WA 98362
(360) 452-6385
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:37:00 AM
Clark Superior Court Clark
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Daniel L. Stahnke
17411 NW 69th Ave
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 573-7761
[email protected]
5/16/2016 6:23:00 PM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
David E. Gregerson
2220 H St
Vancouver WA 98663
(360) 904-1500
[email protected]
5/19/2016 5:49:00 PM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Derek J. Vanderwood
12204 SE Mill Plain Blvd Ste 100
Vancouver WA 98684
(360) 909-1135
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:18:00 AM
Judge Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Gregory M. Gonzales
9005 NW Lakecrest Ave
Vancouver WA 98665
5/16/2016 2:18:00 PM
Judge Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Bernard F. Veljacic
PO Box 61856
Vancouver WA 98666
(360) 553-6108
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:51:00 AM
Judge Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John P. Fairgrieve
112 W 29th St
Vancouver WA 98660
(503) 957-6107
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:16:00 AM
Judge Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
James E. Rulli
14910 SE Northshore Cir
Vancouver WA 98683
(360) 609-8048
[email protected]
5/16/2016 2:21:00 PM
Judge Position 8 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Suzan Clark
PO Box 61765
Vancouver WA 98666
(360) 609-9428
[email protected]
5/16/2016 7:14:00 PM
Judge Position 9 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Robert A. Lewis
PO Box 1005
Camas WA 98607
(360) 834-6814
5/16/2016 8:38:00 AM
Judge Position 10 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Scott A. Collier
306 W 36th St
Vancouver WA 98660
(360) 904-8573
[email protected]
5/17/2016 9:16:00 AM
Cowlitz Superior Court Cowlitz
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Gary B. Bashor
PO Box 1824
Longview WA 98632
(360) 431-4809
[email protected]
5/16/2016 6:28:00 PM
Joshua J. Baldwin
1555 3rd Ave Suite E
Longview WA 98632
(360) 501-8099
[email protected]
5/19/2016 4:28:00 PM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Stephen M. Warning
209 Cole Rd
Kelso WA 98626
(360) 577-3085
[email protected]
5/16/2016 2:29:00 PM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Michael H. Evans
PO Box 1172
Kelso WA 98626
(360) 270-7433
[email protected]
5/16/2016 3:32:00 PM
Judge Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Marilyn K. Haan
PO Box 205
Longview WA 98632
(360) 920-5751
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:21:00 AM
Douglas Superior Court Douglas
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John Hotchkiss
2541 Fancher Heights Blvd
E Wenatchee WA 98802
(509) 884-5642
5/16/2016 1:13:00 PM
Ferry, Pend Oreille, Stevens Superior Court Ferry, Pend Oreille, Stevens
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Patrick A. Monasmith
PO Box 806
Chewelah WA 99109
(509) 936-2669
[email protected]
5/18/2016 3:59:00 PM
C. Olivia Irwin
344 E Birch Ave Ste 102
Colville WA 99114
(509) 684-9252
[email protected]
5/19/2016 9:12:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jessica (Taylor) Reeves
PO Box 33
Chewelah WA 99109
(509) 675-0587
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:01:00 AM
Dave Turplesmith
PO Box 257
Nine Mile Falls WA 99026
(509) 954-2619
[email protected]
5/17/2016 5:51:00 AM
Terry L. Williams
842 E 1st Avenue
Colville WA 99114
(509) 684-5276
[email protected]
5/18/2016 7:25:00 PM
Grant Superior Court Grant
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
David Estudillo
PO Box 1113
Moses Lake WA 98837
(509) 793-3207
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:00:00 AM
Nick Wallace
725 N Shipmaster Ct
Moses Lake WA 98837
(509) 765-1196
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:03:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John D. Knodell
509 H St SW
Quincy WA 98848
5/16/2016 8:06:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John Antosz
345 4th Ave SE
Ephrata WA 98823
5/16/2016 8:09:00 AM
Grays Harbor Superior Court Grays Harbor
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Stephen E. Brown
PO Box 793
Elma WA 98541
(360) 470-1289
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:38:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
David L. Edwards
1005 N Broadway St
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 538-0167
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:27:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mark McCauley
1254 N L St
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 538-1254
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:33:00 AM
Island Superior Court Island
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Alan R. Hancock
395 Engle Rd
Coupeville WA 98239
(360) 678-4464
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:00:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Vickie I. Churchill
PO Box 2622
Oak Harbor WA 98277
(360) 679-4044
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:30:00 AM
Jefferson Superior Court Jefferson
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Keith C. Harper
609 Franklin St
Port Townsend WA 98368
(360) 385-5108
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:29:00 AM
King Superior Court King
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Tim Bradshaw
PO Box 21974
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 902-8120
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:53:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Cheryl Carey
6523 California Ave SW #160
Seattle WA 98126
(206) 935-6698
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:20:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Julie A. Spector
PO Box 443
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 941-4498
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:55:00 AM
Judge Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mary Roberts
2400 NW 80th St #213
Seattle WA 98117
5/16/2016 1:09:00 PM
Judge Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Lori Kay Smith
4742 42nd Ave SW #256
Seattle WA 98116
5/16/2016 12:20:00 PM
Judge Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Barbara Linde
9310 California Ave SW
Seattle WA 98136
(206) 948-6362
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:58:00 AM
Judge Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Janet M. Helson
PO Box 20776
Seattle WA 98102
(425) 998-7690
[email protected]
5/16/2016 6:21:00 PM
Judge Position 8 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John R. Ruhl
PO Box 20084
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 795-5967
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:09:00 AM
Judge Position 9 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jeffrey M. Ramsdell
12572 Corliss Ave N
Seattle WA 98133
(206) 368-2695
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:20:00 AM
Judge Position 10 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Regina S. Cahan
6523 California Ave SW #160
Seattle WA 98136
5/16/2016 5:03:00 PM
Judge Position 11 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Catherine Shaffer
17522 6th Ave NW
Shoreline WA 98177
(206) 999-4086
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:04:00 AM
Judge Position 12 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Dean S. Lum
520 E Denny Way
Seattle WA 98122
(206) 799-3395
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:02:00 AM
Judge Position 13 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Theresa B. Doyle
516 3rd Ave
Seattle WA 98104
5/17/2016 9:45:00 AM
Judge Position 14 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Nicole Gaines Phelps
PO Box 23125
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 364-0355
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:20:00 AM
David Greenspan
PO Box 27774
Seattle WA 98165
(206) 877-3428
[email protected]
5/19/2016 1:28:00 PM
Judge Position 15 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Samuel S. Chung
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109
5/16/2016 11:22:00 AM
Judge Position 16 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John H. Chun
315 Fifth Ave S Ste 1000
Seattle WA 98104
5/16/2016 10:29:00 AM
Judge Position 17 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
J. Wesley Saint Clair
6407 227th Ave NE
Redmond WA 98053
(425) 868-6314
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:37:00 AM
Judge Position 18 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Susan J. Craighead
6323 Greenwood Ave N
Seattle WA 98103
(206) 706-8410
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:35:00 AM
Judge Position 19 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Bill Bowman
PO Box 20664
Seattle WA 98102
(425) 301-8226
5/16/2016 12:07:00 PM
Judge Position 20 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Susan Amini
PO Box 2578
Kirkland WA 98083
5/16/2016 10:00:00 AM
Judge Position 21 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Veronica Alicea Galvan
10804 31st Ave SW
Seattle WA 98146
(206) 466-5154
[email protected]
5/16/2016 3:03:00 PM
Judge Position 22 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Hollis (Holly) Hill
1227 41st Ave E
Seattle WA 98112
5/16/2016 5:03:00 PM
Judge Position 23 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Andrea Darvas
860 SW 143rd St
Burien WA 98166
(206) 243-7300
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:09:00 AM
Judge Position 24 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Patrick Oishi
3242 44th Ave W
Seattle WA 98199
5/16/2016 11:08:00 AM
Judge Position 25 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Elizabeth J. Berns
PO Box 702
Kent WA 98035
5/16/2016 9:06:00 AM
Judge Position 26 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
David Keenan
PO Box 23037
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 391-0002
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:08:00 AM
John H. O’Rourke
PO Box 24063
Federal Way WA 98093
(206) 824-2802
[email protected]
5/19/2016 8:15:00 AM
Judge Position 27 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Tanya L. Thorp
PO Box 16515
Seattle WA 98116
(206) 486-2993
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:05:00 AM
Judge Position 28 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Johanna Bender
PO Box 23026
Seattle WA 98102
(425) 686-8466
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:48:00 AM
Judge Position 29 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Sean Patrick O’Donnell
304 NW 48th St
Seattle WA 98107
(206) 718-9209
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:50:00 AM
Judge Position 30 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Doug North
4217 W Bertona St
Seattle WA 98199
5/16/2016 7:46:00 PM
Judge Position 31 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Marc S. Stern
2120 NW 89th St
Seattle WA 98117
(206) 448-7996
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:50:00 AM
Helen Halpert
PO Box 33043
Seattle WA 98133
(206) 799-4818
[email protected]
5/16/2016 4:13:00 PM
Judge Position 32 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
LeRoy McCullough
13918 SE 158th St
Renton WA 98058
(425) 891-9676
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:11:00 AM
Judge Position 33 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Steve Rosen
PO Box 12066
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 607-9404
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:27:00 AM
Judge Position 34 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Chad Allred
PO Box 23011
Seattle WA 98102
5/17/2016 6:59:00 AM
Judge Position 35 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Beth M. Andrus
1301 Fifth Ave Ste 3401
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 623-6501
[email protected]
5/16/2016 6:06:00 PM
Judge Position 36 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jean Rietschel
513 32nd Ave
Seattle WA 98122
5/16/2016 1:46:00 PM
Judge Position 37 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Barbara A. Mack
603 Stewart St
Seattle WA 98101
5/16/2016 12:59:00 PM
Judge Position 38 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Richard F. McDermott
2000 112th Ave NE
Bellevue WA 98004
(425) 444-2039
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:39:00 AM
Judge Position 39 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Julia Garratt
8949 132nd Pl SE
Newcastle WA 98059
(206) 353-9963
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:42:00 AM
Judge Position 40 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Ken Schubert
920 22nd Ave E
Seattle WA 98112
(206) 245-3590
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:21:00 AM
Judge Position 41 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Matt Williams
PO Box 22169
Seattle WA 98122
(206) 604-0140
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:23:00 AM
Judge Position 42 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Sue Parisien
5709 93rd Pl SE
Mercer Island WA 98040
5/16/2016 7:26:00 PM
Judge Position 43 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John McHale
PO Box 20664
Seattle WA 98102
(551) 258-3439
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:46:00 AM
Judge Position 44 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Eric Newman
PO Box 23011
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 602-6070
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:49:00 AM
Jackson Schmidt
1000 2nd Ave Ste 2950
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 519-5350
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:42:00 AM
Cathy Moore
2366 Eastlake Ave E #206
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 687-5308
[email protected]
5/16/2016 2:34:00 PM
Judge Position 45 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
James E. Rogers
PO Box 21974
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 547-5000
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:22:00 AM
Judge Position 46 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Judy Ramseyer
3703 S Edmunds St #123
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 709-7535
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:34:00 AM
Judge Position 47 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Roger Rogoff
9030 96th St NE
Arlington WA 98223
(206) 786-4210
[email protected]
5/16/2016 4:03:00 PM
Judge Position 48 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Laura C. Inveen
925 4th Ave Ste 2900
Seattle WA 98104
5/16/2016 12:13:00 PM
Judge Position 49 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Monica J. Benton
529 SW 294th St
Federal Way WA 98023
(206) 518-4758
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:42:00 AM
Judge Position 50 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
James D. Cayce
405 S 4th St
Renton WA 98057
5/16/2016 1:34:00 PM
Judge Position 51 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John P. Erlick
6663 Beveridge Pl SW
Seattle WA 98136
5/16/2016 12:13:00 PM
Judge Position 52 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Anthony Gipe
PO Box 20655
Seattle WA 98102
(425) 610-9071
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:14:00 AM
Kristin Richardson
PO Box 51019
Seattle WA 98115
(206) 659-0611
[email protected]
5/17/2016 9:11:00 AM
Judge Position 53 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mariane Spearman
1919 Federal Ave E
Seattle WA 98102
5/16/2016 10:10:00 AM
Kitsap Superior Court Kitsap
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jeanette Dalton
PO Box 1594
Kingston WA 98346
5/18/2016 1:22:00 PM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Leila Mills
2200 North 30th St Ste 202
Tacoma WA 98403
(253) 302-4849
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:41:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Melissa A. Hemstreet
PO Box 1972
Silverdale WA 98383
(360) 908-4417
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:21:00 AM
Judge Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
William C. Houser
PO Box 1972
Silverdale WA 98383
(360) 633-9216
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:35:00 AM
Judge Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Jeffrey P. Bassett
3313 Viewcrest Dr NE
Bremerton WA 98310
(360) 204-8865
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:13:00 AM
Dale A. Magneson
PO Box 659
Silverdale WA 98383
(360) 698-1688
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:31:00 AM
Judge Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kevin D. Hull
PO Box 1972
Silverdale WA 98383
(360) 908-8973
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:03:00 AM
Judge Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jennifer Forbes
PO Box 1972
Silverdale WA 98383
(360) 265-6349
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:35:00 AM
Judge Position 8 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Sally F. Olsen
216 Ericksen Ave NE
Bainbridge Is WA 98110
(206) 780-0240
5/16/2016 12:39:00 PM
Kittitas Superior Court Kittitas
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
CK Powers
707 N Pearl St
Ellensburg WA 98926
5/16/2016 9:37:00 AM
Chris Herion
1512 Stonebrige St
Ellensburg WA 98926
5/20/2016 9:42:00 AM
Candace Hooper
110 W. 6th Ave, #167
ELLENSBURG WA 98926
5/20/2016 3:21:00 PM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Scott R. Sparks
4311 Hanson Rd
Ellensburg WA 98926
5/16/2016 10:43:00 AM
Klickitat, Skamania Superior Court Klickitat, Skamania
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Randall Krog
PO Box 114
Carson WA 98610
(541) 380-9700
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:00:00 AM
Lewis Superior Court Lewis
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Andrew Toynbee
104 Cliff Dr
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 915-2428
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:03:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
James W. Lawler
147 Rosewood Dr
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 269-6218
[email protected]
5/18/2016 10:33:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Joely O’Rourke
PO Box 865
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 996-4439
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:06:00 AM
Katherine Gulmert
1673 S Market Blvd PMB 118
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 880-1657
[email protected]
5/18/2016 12:46:00 PM
Lincoln Superior Court Lincoln
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John F. Strohmaier
PO Box 431
Odessa WA 99159
(509) 988-0701
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:10:00 AM
Mason Superior Court Mason
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Amber Louise Finlay
PO Box 891
Shelton WA 98584
(360) 490-0252
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:42:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Toni A Sheldon
PO Box 727
Shelton WA 98584
(360) 877-5105
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:39:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Daniel L. Goodell
PO Box 1465
Shelton WA 98584
(360) 731-3983
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:33:00 PM
Okanogan Superior Court Okanogan
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Henry (Hank) Rawson
301 Birch St S
Omak WA 98841
(509) 429-4732
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:21:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Chris Culp
29 Fairview Dr
Okanogan WA 98840
(509) 322-1534
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:30:00 AM
Pacific, Wahkiakum Superior Court Pacific, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Douglas E. Goelz
13506 Sandridge Rd
Long Beach WA 98631
(360) 642-4504
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:19:00 PM
Michael S. Turner
556 Balch Rd
Raymond WA 98577
(360) 942-4804
[email protected]
5/17/2016 9:03:00 AM
Pierce Superior Court Pierce
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
James Orlando
1017 Panorama Ct
Fircrest WA 98466
(253) 565-1219
[email protected]
5/16/2016 4:53:00 PM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Katherine M. Stolz
PO Box 65990
University Place WA 98464
(253) 732-4062
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:58:00 AM
Timothy L. Ashcraft
PO Box 708
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 230-7554
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:34:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Michael E. Schwartz
PO Box 76853
Lakewood WA 98499
(253) 820-4426
[email protected]
5/16/2016 4:26:00 PM
Judge Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Bryan Chushcoff
6905 Narrows Ln
Tacoma WA 98407
(253) 798-7574
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:34:00 PM
Judge Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Shelly K. Speir
PO Box 20084
Seattle WA 98102
(253) 533-3070
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:20:00 AM
Dominique L. Jinhong
2522 N. Proctor #199
Tacoma WA 98406
(253) 389-0700
[email protected]
5/16/2016 6:04:00 PM
Judge Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jack Nevin
11618 Gravelly Lake Dr
Lakewood WA 98499
(253) 732-8865
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:45:00 AM
Judge Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jerry Costello
3112 N 32nd St
Tacoma WA 98407
(253) 686-4428
[email protected]
5/16/2016 3:48:00 PM
Judge Position 8 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Dwayne L. Christopher
PO Box 111810
Tacoma WA 98411
(253) 830-5787
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:07:00 AM
Grant Blinn
PO Box 65107
University Place WA 98464
(253) 666-0685
[email protected]
5/16/2016 5:25:00 PM
Jack Hill
2703 N. 31st
Tacoma WA 98407
(253) 318-3336
[email protected]
5/20/2016 3:16:00 PM
Judge Position 9 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Edmund Murphy
1222 S Mountain View Ave
Tacoma WA 98465
(253) 303-2934
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:18:00 PM
Judge Position 10 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Garold (Gary) E. Johnson
3800 Bridgeport Way W Ste A 554
University Place WA 98466
(253) 537-5582
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:43:00 AM
Judge Position 11 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
G. Helen Whitener
7403 Lakewood Dr W Ste 8
Lakewood WA 98499
(253) 565-1550
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:12:00 AM
Judge Position 12 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Stephanie A. Arend
11618 Gravelly Lake Dr
Lakewood WA 98499
(253) 219-3830
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:32:00 AM
Judge Position 13 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kathryn Nelson
11618 Gravelly Lake Dr
Lakewood WA 98499
(253) 732-1354
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:33:00 AM
Judge Position 14 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Susan Keers Serko
PO Box 594
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 383-5388
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:07:00 AM
Judge Position 15 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Gretchen Leanderson
PO Box 5742
Tacoma WA 98415
(253) 320-0531
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:39:00 AM
Judge Position 16 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Elizabeth Martin
PO Box 1157
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 278-2272
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:08:00 AM
Judge Position 17 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Karena Kirkendoll
PO Box 7561
Tacoma WA 98417
(253) 414-8568
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:38:00 AM
David Ladenburg
844 S Steele
Tacoma WA 98405
(253) 318-6595
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:48:00 AM
Tom Quinlan
PO Box 606
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 312-2856
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:43:00 AM
Judge Position 18 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Stanley Rumbaugh
4564 Heron Ridge Dr
Tacoma WA 98422
(253) 318-4621
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:06:00 AM
Judge Position 19 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Philip Sorensen
11618 Gravelly Lake Dr
Lakewood WA 98499
(253) 831-0565
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:24:00 AM
Judge Position 20 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kitty-Ann van Doorninck
8849 Pacific Ave
Tacoma WA 98444
(253) 593-6022
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:24:00 AM
Judge Position 21 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Frank E. Cuthbertson
3818 N 12th St
Tacoma WA 98406
(253) 759-7416
[email protected]
5/16/2016 2:52:00 PM
Judge Position 22 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John R. Hickman
PO Box 1615
Tacoma WA 98402
(253) 752-0457
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:50:00 AM
San Juan Superior Court San Juan
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Donald E. Eaton
483 Maple St
Friday Harbor WA 98250
(360) 298-6131
[email protected]
5/17/2016 11:45:00 AM
Skagit Superior Court Skagit
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Brian L. Stiles
8083 Avery Ln
Sedro Woolley WA 98284
(360) 856-2725
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:52:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Michael Rickert
3604 E Broadway
Mount Vernon WA 98274
5/16/2016 9:36:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Laura Riquelme
PO Box 654
Mount Vernon WA 98273
(360) 770-5421
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:46:00 AM
David A. Svaren
127 E Fairhaven Ave
Burlington WA 98233
(360) 404-2017
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:08:00 AM
Judge Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Dave Needy
20392 Benson Rdg
Mount Vernon WA 98274
5/16/2016 10:07:00 AM
Snohomish Superior Court Snohomish
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Marybeth Dingledy
15526 25th Ct SE
Mill Creek WA 98012
(206) 409-7646
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:29:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Joe Wilson
PO Box 13246
Everett WA 98201
(425) 258-1831
[email protected]
5/17/2016 9:35:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Thomas J. Wynne
17811 7th Ave W
Bothell WA 98012
(425) 238-1388
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:21:00 AM
Kevin Patrick McCabe
5121 93rd Pl SW
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 710-0070
[email protected]
5/20/2016 10:07:00 AM
S. Richard Peterson
5600 Babcock Rd #8302
San Antonio TX 78240
(206) 486-6661
[email protected]
5/20/2016 11:56:00 AM
Cindy Larsen
4805 Baker Dr
Everett WA 98203
(206) 795-9439
[email protected]
5/20/2016 3:51:00 PM
Rico Tessandore
3510 95th Pl SE
Everett WA 98208
(425) 493-3452
[email protected]
5/20/2016 4:41:00 PM
Judge Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Linda C. Krese
1143 6th Ave S
Edmonds WA 98020
(425) 771-6479
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:52:00 AM
Judge Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Richard Todd Okrent
2114 190th St SW
Lynnwood WA 98036
(425) 772-3612
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:19:00 AM
Judge Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
George Appel
4522 70th Ave NE
Marysville WA 98270
(425) 334-7505
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:20:00 AM
Judge Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
George N. Bowden
6121 91st Pl SW
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 239-0959
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:36:00 AM
Judge Position 8 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Eric Z. Lucas
2315 Mukilteo Blvd
Everett WA 98203
(425) 576-2350
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:00:00 AM
Judge Position 9 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Dave Kurtz
1514 Grand Ave
Everett WA 98201
(425) 923-0464
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:39:00 AM
Judge Position 10 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Janice Ellis
PO Box 1603
Snohomish WA 98290
(360) 330-7980
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:57:00 PM
Judge Position 11 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Millie Judge
14514 54th Ave SE
Everett WA 98208
(425) 478-1206
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:52:00 PM
Judge Position 12 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Anita L. Farris
13423 46th Pl W
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 359-1676
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:43:00 PM
Judge Position 13 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Michael T. Downes
1805 Wetmore Ave
Everett WA 98201
(425) 232-8773
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:14:00 AM
Judge Position 14 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Ellen Fair
22051 98th Pl W
Edmonds WA 98020
(206) 406-0324
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:31:00 AM
Judge Position 15 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Bruce I. Weiss
6101 Manor Pl
Everett WA 98203
(425) 876-7255
[email protected]
5/16/2016 3:47:00 PM
Spokane Superior Court Spokane
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Annette S. Plese
201 W Francis Ave
Spokane WA 99205
(509) 924-1909
[email protected]
5/17/2016 7:44:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
James M. Triplet
6903 N Westgate Pl
Spokane WA 99208
(509) 710-0885
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:16:00 PM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Raymond F. Clary
PO Box 21224
Spokane WA 99201
(509) 939-1897
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:56:00 AM
Judge Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Julie M. McKay
430 W Indiana Ave
Spokane WA 99205
(509) 326-0973
[email protected]
5/16/2016 1:49:00 PM
Judge Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Michael P. Price
3815 W Bradbury St
Spokane WA 99208
5/16/2016 10:11:00 AM
Judge Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Sam F. Cozza
4919 S Pittsburg St
Spokane WA 99223
(509) 448-7664
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:28:00 AM
Judge Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Maryann C. Moreno
3519 S Lloyd St
Spokane WA 99223
(509) 939-1239
5/16/2016 8:46:00 AM
Judge Position 8 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Harold D. Clarke III
6313 W Skagit Ave
Spokane WA 99208
(509) 477-5717
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:44:00 AM
Judge Position 9 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John O. Cooney
9403 E Woolard Rd
Colbert WA 99005
(509) 570-3732
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:37:00 AM
Judge Position 10 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Linda Tompkins
PO Box 830
Liberty Lake WA 99019
(509) 477-5792
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:17:00 AM
Ward Andrews
P.O. Box 72
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 844-5100
[email protected]
5/20/2016 2:44:00 PM
Judge Position 11 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Greg Sypolt
PO Box 207
Spokane Vly WA 99016
(509) 535-9595
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:56:00 PM
Tim Fennessy
601 South Division Street
Spokane WA 99202
(509) 455-8883
[email protected]
5/20/2016 1:59:00 PM
Judge Position 12 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Ellen Kalama Clark
4802 N. Elton Rd
Spokane WA 99212
(509) 927-0292
[email protected]
5/16/2016 3:05:00 PM
Thurston Superior Court Thurston
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Chris Lanese
PO Box 2514
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 970-7817
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:16:00 AM
Laura M. Murphy
1226 State St NE
Olympia WA 98506
(360) 357-2004
[email protected]
5/19/2016 11:06:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Christine Schaller
6957 Littlerock Rd SW
Tumwater WA 98512
(360) 753-0948
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:03:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Carol Murphy
443 73rd Ave NE
Olympia WA 98506
(360) 556-2533
[email protected]
5/16/2016 4:02:00 PM
Judge Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Erik D. Price
PO Box 846
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 870-8893
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:08:00 PM
Judge Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mary Sue Wilson
421 Percival St SW
Olympia WA 98502
(360) 259-0308
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:11:00 AM
Judge Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
James J. Dixon
PO Box 2644
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 951-0013
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:07:00 PM
Judge Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John C. Skinder
PO Box 11383
Olympia WA 98508
(360) 481-4756
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:33:00 AM
Jim Foley
402 Capitol Way S Ste 3
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 259-4964
[email protected]
5/20/2016 3:12:00 PM
Judge Position 8 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Anne Hirsch
PO Box 652
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 561-2086
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:06:00 AM
Walla Walla Superior Court Walla Walla
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John W. Lohrmann
2100 Plaza Way Apt 201
Walla Walla WA 99362
(509) 629-3130
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:23:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
M. Scott Wolfram
704 Beet Rd
Walla Walla WA 99362
(509) 301-4964
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:17:00 AM
Whatcom Superior Court Whatcom
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Ira Uhrig
4441 Northwest Dr
Bellingham WA 98226
(360) 201-1133
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:52:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Deborra Garrett
1601 F Street
Bellingham WA 98225
(360) 920-3177
[email protected]
5/16/2016 3:02:00 PM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Charles R. Snyder
1165 Toledo St
Bellingham WA 98225
(360) 733-4305
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:10:00 AM
Judge Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Raquel Montoya-Lewis
PO Box 1489
Bellingham WA 98227
(360) 306-1220
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:19:00 AM
Whitman Superior Court Whitman
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Gary J. Libey
622 E Valley View Ave
Colfax wa 99111
(509) 397-2151
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:51:00 AM
Yakima Superior Court Yakima
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Susan L. Hahn
331 Bernt Bluff Rd
Yakima WA 98908
5/17/2016 12:00:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Michael G. McCarthy
131 Mapleway Rd
Selah WA 98942
5/16/2016 12:00:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Douglas L. Federspiel
2 S 28th Ave
Yakima WA 98902
(509) 480-2806
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:00:00 AM
Alex Newhouse
556 Luther Rd
Granger WA 98932
(509) 837-2433
[email protected]
5/18/2016 12:00:00 AM
Judge Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Blaine G. Gibson
710 S 22nd Ave
Yakima WA 98902
(509) 452-9340
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:00:00 AM
Judge Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
David Elofson
412 N Cherry Ridge Ct
Yakima WA 98908
(509) 965-5897
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:00:00 AM
Judge Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Ruth E. Reukauf
371 Nagler Rd
Selah WA 98942
(509) 697-7608
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:00:00 AM
Judge Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Gayle M. Harthcock
348 N 23rd Ave
Yakima WA 98902
5/16/2016 12:00:00 AM
Judge Position 8 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Richard H. Bartheld
5063 N Sky Vista Ave
Yakima WA 98901
(509) 452-2203
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:00:00 AM

* Indicates partial county
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

Comments